Georgia

Appling County

 

Appling County High School, Baxley

 

Atkinson County

 

Atkinson County High School, Pearson

 

Bacon County

 

Bacon County High School, Alma

 

Baker County

High schools

 

Baker County High School, Newton

 

Middle schools

 

Baker County Middle School, Newton

 

Elementary schools

 

Baker County Elementary School, Newton

 

Baldwin County

 

Baldwin High School, Milledgeville

 

Banks County

 

Banks County High School, Homer

 

Barrow County

 

Apalachee High School, Winder

Winder-Barrow High School, Winder

 

Bartow County

 

Adairsville High School, Adairsville

Cass High School, Cartersville

Woodland High School, Cartersville

Cartersville High School

 

Ben Hill County

 

Fitzgerald High School, Fitzgerald

 

Berrien County

 

Berrien High School, Nashville

Berrien Middle School, Nashville

Berrien Elementary School, Nashville

Berrien Primary School, Nashville

 

Bibb County

High schools

 

Central High School, Macon

Howard High School (Macon, Georgia)

William S. Hutchings Career Center, Macon

Northeast High School, Macon

Rutland High School (Macon, Georgia)

Southwest Magnet High School (Macon, Georgia)

Westside High School, Macon

 

Middle schools

 

Appling Middle School, Macon

Ballard-Hudson Middle School, Macon

Bloomfield Middle School, Macon

Howard Middle School, Macon

Miller Magnet Middle School, Macon

Rutland Middle School, Macon

Weaver Middle School, Macon

Bowdon Middle school, Macon

 

Elementary schools

 

Alexander II Magnet School, Macon

Barden Elementary School, Macon

Bernd Elementary School, Macon

Brookdale Elementary School, Macon

Bruce Elementary School, Macon

Burdell-Hunt Magnet School, Macon

Burghard Elementary School, Macon

Carter Elementary School, Macon

Hartley Elementary School, Macon

Heard Elementary School, Macon, GA

Heritage Elementary School, Macon

Ingram/Pye Elementary School, Macon

Jones Elementary School, Macon

King-Danforth Elementary School, Macon

Lane Elementary School, Macon

Morgan Elementary School, Macon

Porter Elementary School, Macon

Rice Elementary School, Macon

Riley Elementary School, Macon

Skyview Elementary School, Lizella

Springdale Elementary School, Macon

Taylor Elementary School, Macon

Union Elementary School, Macon

Vineville Academy, Macon

Williams Elementary School, Macon

 

Specialty Schools

 

Elam Alexander Academy, Macon

Butler Early Childhood Center, Macon

Joseph N. Neel Academy, Macon

 

Private schools

 

Central Fellowship Christian Academy, Macon

Cross Keys Christian Academy, Macon

First Presbyterian Day School, Macon

Mount de Sales Academy, Macon

Stratford Academy, Macon

Tattnall Square Academy, Macon

Windsor Academy, Macon

 

Bleckley County

 

Bleckley County High School, Cochran

Bleckley County Middle School, Cochran

Bleckley County Elementary School, Cochran

Bleckley County Primary School, Cochran

 

Brantley County

 

Brantley County High School, Nahunta

 

Brooks County

 

Brooks County High School, Quitman

 

Bryan County

 

Bryan County High School, Pembroke

Richmond Hill High School, Richmond Hill

Richmond Hill Middle School

 

Bulloch County

 

Bulloch Academy, Statesboro

Southeast Bulloch High School, Brooklet

Statesboro High School, Statesboro

Portal High School, Portal

 

Burke County

 

Burke County High School, Waynesboro

 

Calhoun County

Middle/High schools

 

Calhoun County Middle-High School, Edison

 

Elementary schools

 

Calhoun County Elementary School, Arlington

 

Camden County

 

Camden County High School, Kingsland

 

Candler County

 

Metter High School, Metter

 

Carroll County

Carroll County and Carrollton City Schools

City elementary schools

 

Carrollton Elementary School, Carrollton

New Horizons Alternative School, Carrollton

 

County elementary schools

 

Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon

Central Elementary School, Carrollton

Glanton-Hindsman Elementary School, Villa Rica

Ithica Elementary School, Villa Rica

Mt. Zion Elementary School, Mt.Zion

Roopville Elementary School, Roopville

Sand Hill Elementary School, Carrollton

Sharps Creek Elementary School, Carrollton

Temple Elementary School, Temple

Villa Rica Elementary School, Villa Rica

Whitesburg Elementary School, Whitesburg

 

City middle schools

 

Carrollton Junior Middle School, Carrollton

Carrollton Middle School, Carrollton

New Horizons Alternative School, Carrollton

 

County middle schools

 

Bay Springs Middle School, Villa Rica

Central Middle School, Carrollton

Crossroads Middle School, Mt.Zion

Early College, Carrollton

Jonesville Middle School, Bowdon

Mt. Zion Middle School, Mt.Zion

Temple Middle School, Temple

Villa Rica Middle School, Villa Rica

 

City high schools

 

Carrollton High School, Carrollton

New Horizons Alternative School, Carrollton

 

County high schools

 

Bowdon High School, Bowdon

Central-Carroll High School, Carrollton

Crossroads Academy, Bowdon

Mt. Zion-Carroll High School, Mt.Zion

Open Campus High School, Bowdon

Temple High School, Temple

Villa Rica High School, Villa Rica

 

Catoosa County

 

Heritage High School, Ringgold

Ringgold High School, Ringgold

Lakeview – Fort Oglethorpe High School

 

Charlton County

 

Charlton County High School, Folkston

Charlton Christian Academy

 

Chatham County

 

Savannah-Chatham County Public Schools

Beach High School, Savannah

Groves High School, Garden City

Jenkins High School, Savannah

Johnson High School, Savannah

Savannah Arts Academy, Savannah

Savannah High School, Savannah

Windsor Forest High School, Savannah

Benedictine Military School, Savannah

Bible Baptist School, Savannah

Calvary Day School, Savannah

Memorial Day School, Savannah

Oglethorpe Charter School, Savannah

Providence Christian School, Savannah

Saint Andrew’s School, Savannah

St. Vincent’s Academy, Savannah

Savannah Christian Preparatory School, Savannah

Savannah Country Day School, Savannah

Savannah Early College, Savannah

Urban Christian Academy, Savannah

Saint Andrew’s on the Marsh, Savannah

 

Chattahoochee County

High schools

 

Chattahoochee County High School, Cusseta

 

Middle schools

 

Chattahoochee County Middle School, Cusseta

 

Elementary schools

 

Chattahoochee County Educational Center, Cusseta

 

Chattooga County

 

Chattooga High School, Summerville

Trion High School, Trion

 

Cherokee County

 

All the Schools

 

High Schools

 

[1]

 

Cherokee High School, Canton

Creekview High School, Canton

Etowah High School, Woodstock

Sequoyah High School, Canton

Woodstock High School, Woodstock

River Ridge High School, Woodstock

 

Middle Schools

 

ET Booth Middle School, Woodstock

Dean Rusk Middle School, Canton

Mill Creek Middle School, Woodstock

Woodstock Middle School, Woodstock

Teasley Middle School, Canton

Creekland Middle School, Canton

Freedom Middle School, Canton

 

Elementary Schools

 

Oak Grove Elementary School, Acworth

Arnold Mill Elementary School, Woodstock

Avery Elementary School, Canton

Ball Ground Elementary School, Ball Ground

Chapman Intermediate School, Woodstock

Johnston Elementary School, Woodstock

Little River Elementary School, Woodstock

Woodstock Elementary School, Woodstock

Complete list

 

Clarke County

High schools

 

Cedar Shoals High School

Clarke Central High School

 

Middle schools

 

Burney Harris Lyons Middle School

Clarke Middle School

Hilsman Middle School

W.R. Coile Middle School

 

Elementary schools

 

Alps Road Elementary School

Barnett Shoals Elementary School

Barrow Elementary School

Chase Street Elementary School

Cleveland Road Elementary School

Fowler Drive Elementary School

Gaines Elementary School

J.J. Harris Elementary School

Oglethorpe Avenue Elementary School

Stroud Elementary School

Timothy Road Elementary School

Whit Davis Elementary School

Whitehead Road Elementary School

Winterville Elementary School, Winterville, Georgia

 

Alternative programs (6-12th grades)

 

Since 2010, the alternative program has been run by private company Ombudsman Educational Services.

Current locations (as of July 2010)

 

Ombudsman Eastside

Ombudsman Westside

Ombudsman Baxter St.

 

Private schools

 

Athens Academy, Athens

Athens Christian School, Athens

Monsignor Donovan Catholic High School, Athens

St.Joseph’s Catholic School, Athens

 

Clay County

Middle schools

 

Clay County Middle School, Fort Gaines

 

Elementary schools

 

Clay County Elementary School, Fort Gaines

 

Clayton County

Elementary Schools

 

Anderson Elementary

Arnold Elementary

Brown Elementary

Callaway Elementary

Church Street Elementary

East Clayton Elementary

Edmonds Elementary

Fountain Elementary

Harper Elementary

Hawthorne Elementary

Haynie Elementary

Hendrix Drive Elementary

Huie Elementary

Jackson Elementary

Kemp Elementary

Kemp Primary

Kilpatrick Elementary

Lake City Elementary

Lake Ridge Elementary

Lee Street Elementary

Lewis Academy of Excellence

Marshall Elementary

Martin Luther King Jr. Elementary

McGarrah Elementary

Morrow Elementary

Mt. Zion Elementary

Mt. Zion Primary

Northcutt Elementary

Oliver Elementary

Pointe South Elementary

Riverdale Elementary

River’s Edge Elementary

Smith Elementary

Suder Elementary

Swint Elementary

Tara Elementary

Unidos Dual Language Charter School

West Clayton Elementary

White Academy Elementary

 

Middle Schools

 

Adamson Middle School

Babb Middle School

Elite Scholars Academy

Forest Park Middle School

Jonesboro Middle School

Kendrick Middle School

Lovejoy Middle School

Morrow Middle School

Mundy’s Mill Middle School

North Clayton Middle School

Pointe South Middle School

Rex Mill Middle School

Riverdale Middle School

Roberts Middle School

Sequoyah Middle School

 

High Schools

 

Charles Drew High School, Riverdale

Forest Park High School, Forest Park

Jonesboro High School, Jonesboro

Lovejoy High School, Hampton

Morrow High School, Morrow

Mount Zion High School, Jonesboro

Mundy’s Mill High School, Jonesboro

North Clayton High School, College Park

Riverdale High School, Riverdale

 

Clinch County

 

Clinch County High School, Homerville

 

Cobb County

Cobb County Public Schools

Elementary Schools

 

Addison Elementary School, Marietta[2]

Bells Ferry Elementary School, Marietta[3]

Birney Elementary School, Marietta[4]

Blackwell Elementary School, Marietta[5]

Brumby Elementary School, Marietta

Cheatham Hill Elementary School, Marietta

Davis Elementary School, Marietta

Dowell Elementary School, Marietta

Due West Elementary School, Marietta

East Side Elementary School, Marietta

Eastvalley Elementary School, Marietta

Fair Oaks Elementary School, Marietta

Garrison Mill Elementary School, Marietta

Hollydale Elementary School, Marietta

Keheley Elementary School, Marietta

Kincaid Elementary School, Marietta

LaBelle Elementary School, Marietta

Milford Elementary School, Marietta

Mount Bethel Elementary School, Marietta

Mountain View Elementary School, Marietta

Murdock Elementary School, Marietta

Nicholson Elementary School, Marietta

Powers Ferry Elementary School, Marietta

Rocky Mount Elementary School, Marietta

Sedalia Park Elementary School, Marietta

Shallowford Falls Elementary School, Marietta

Sope Creek Elementary School, Marietta

Timber Ridge Elementary School, Marietta

Tritt Elementary School, Marietta

 

Middle Schools

 

Awtrey Middle School, Kennesaw

Barber Middle School, Acworth

Campbell Middle School, Smyrna

Cooper Middle School, Austell

Daniell Middle School, Marietta

Dickerson Middle School, Marietta

Dodgen Middle School, Marietta

Durham Middle School, Acworth

East Cobb Middle School, Marietta

Floyd Middle School, Mableton

Garrett Middle School, Austell

Griffin Middle School, Smyrna

Hightower Trail Middle School, Marietta

Lindley Sixth Grade Academy, Mableton

Lindley Middle School, Mableton

Lost Mountain Middle School, Kennesaw

Lovinggood Middle School, Powder Springs

Mabry Middle School, Marietta

McClesky Middle School, Marietta

McClure Middle School, Marietta

Palmer Middle School, Kennesaw

Pine Mountain Middle School, Kennesaw

Simpson Middle School, Marietta

Smitha Middle School, Marietta

Tapp Middle School, Powder Springs

 

High Schools

 

Allatoona High School, Acworth

Campbell High School, Smyrna

Cobb Virtual Academy

Harrison High School, Kennesaw

Hillgrove High School, Powder Springs

Kell High School, Marietta

Kennesaw Mountain High School, Kennesaw

Lassiter High School, Marietta

McEachern High School, Powder Springs

North Cobb High School, Kennesaw

Osborne High School, Marietta

Pebblebrook High School, Mableton

Pope High School, Marietta

South Cobb High School, Austell

Sprayberry High School, Marietta

Walton High School, Marietta

Joseph Wheeler High School, Marietta

Oakwood High School, Marietta

Cobb Performance Learning Center

Fitzhugh Lee

Cobb/ Paulding Adult Education Center

 

Marietta City Schools

 

A.L. Burruss Elementary School, Marietta

Dunleith Elementary School, Marietta

Hickory Hills Elementary School, Marietta

Lockheed Elementary School, Marietta

Marietta Center for Advanced Academics, Marietta

Marietta High School, Marietta

Marietta Middle School, Marietta

Marietta Performance Learning Center at Woods-Wilkins, Marietta

Marietta Sixth Grade Academy, Marietta

Park Street Elementary School, Marietta

Sawyer Road Elementary School, Marietta

West Side Elementary School, Marietta

 

Private schools

 

Whitefield Academy, Smyrna

Mount Paran Christian School, Kennesaw

Dominion Christian High School (Marietta, Georgia)[6]

Cumberland Christian Academy, Austell

First Baptist Christian School of Kennesaw, Kennesaw

Mt. Bethel Christian Academy, Marietta

North Cobb Christian School, Kennesaw

St. Joseph Catholic School, Marietta

 

Coffee County

High schools

 

Coffee High School, Douglas

Freshman Campus, Douglas

Alternative Education School, Douglas

 

Middle schools

 

Coffee Middle School

 

Elementary schools

 

Indian Creek Elementary School

Satilla Elementary School

Eastside Elementary School

Westside Elementary School

Nicholls Elementary School

West Green Elementary School

Satilla Elementary School

Ambrose Elementary School

Broxton-Mary Hayes Elementary School

 

Pre-school

 

Pre-Amimo Academy

 

Private schools

 

Citizens Christian Academy, Douglas, Georgia

Faith Christian Academy, Douglas, Georgia

 

Colquitt County

 

Colquitt County High School, Moultrie

 

Columbia County

 

Augusta Christian Schools, Martinez

Augusta Preparatory Day School, Martinez

Columbia County Public Schools

 

Elementary schools

 

Baker Place Elementary School [1], Grovetown

Blue Ridge Elementary School [2], Evans

Brookwood Elementary School [3], Grovetown

Cedar Ridge Elementary School [4], Grovetown

Euchee Creek Elementary School [5], Grovetown

Evans Elementary School [6], Evans

Greenbrier Elementary School [7], Evans

Grovetown Elementary School [8], Grovetown

Lewiston Elementary School [9], Evans

Martinez Elementary School [10], Martinez

North Columbia Elementary School [11], Appling

North Harlem Elementary [12], Harlem

River Ridge Elementary School [13], Evans

Riverside Elementary School [14], Evans

South Columbia Elementary School [15], Martinez

Stevens Creek Elementary School [16], Martinez

Westmont Elementary School [17], Martinez

 

Middle schools

 

Columbia Middle School [18], Grovetown

Evans Middle School [19], Evans

Greenbrier Middle School [20], Evans

Grovetown Middle School [21], Grovetown

Harlem Middle School [22], Harlem

Lakeside Middle School [23], Evans

Riverside Middle School [24], Evans

Stallings Island Middle School [25], Evans

 

High schools

 

Evans High School [26], Evans

Grovetown High School, Grovetown

Greenbrier High School [27], Harlem

Harlem High School (Harlem, Georgia) [28], Harlem

Lakeside High School[29], Evans

 

Cook County

 

Cook County High School (Adel, Georgia)

 

Coweta County

 

Newnan High School, Newnan

East Coweta High School, Sharpsburg

The Heritage School, Newnan

Northgate High School (Newnan)

Trinity Christian School (Sharpsburg, GA)

 

Crawford County

 

Crawford County High School (Roberta, Georgia)

 

Crisp County

 

Crisp County High School, Cordele

Crisp Academy, Cordele

 

Dade County

 

Dade County High School (Trenton, Georgia)

 

Dawson County

 

Dawson County High School (Dawsonville, Georgia)

 

Decatur County

High schools

 

Bainbridge High School (BHS), Bainbridge

 

Middle schools

 

Hutto Middle School (HMS)

Bainbridge Middle School (BMS),Bainbridge

Bethune Middle School (BMS)

 

Elementary schools

 

Potter Street Elementary School (PSES),Bainbridge

John Williams Elementary (JWES),Bainbridge

Jones-Wheat Elementary School (JWES),Bainbridge

Elcan-King Elementary School (EKES), Bainbridge

West Bainbridge Elementary School (WBES),Bainbridge

 

Other

 

Performance Learning (PLC),Bainbridge

 

DeKalb County

Charter schools

 

Ivy Preparatory Academy At Kirkwood (IPA)

Charles Drew Charter School

Atlanta Charter Middle School

International Community School

Peachtree Charter Middle School

Dekalb Academy of Technology & Environment

Path Academy

Kittredge Magnet School for High Achievers

 

Elementary schools

 

Allgood Elementary School

Ashford Park Elementary School

Atherton Elementary School

Austin Elementary School

Avondale Elementary School

Bob Mathis Elementary School

E.L. Bouie Elementary School

Briarlake Elementary School

Briar Vista Elementary School

Brockett Elementary School

Browns Mill Elementary School

Canby Lane Elementary School

Cary Reynolds Elementary School

Cedar Grove Elementary School

Chapel Hill Elementary School

Chesnut Elementary School

Clairemont Elementary School

Clifton Elementary School

Columbia Elementary School

Dresden Elementary School

Dunaire Elementary School

Eldgridge Miller Elementary School

Evansdale Elementary School

Fairington Elementary School

Fernbank Elementary School

Flat Rock Elementary School

Flatshoals Elementary School

Forrest Hills Elementary School

Glen Haven Elementary School

Gresham Park Elementary School

Hambrick Elementary School

Hawthorne Elementary School

Henderson Mill Elementary School

High Tower Elementary School

Hooper Alexander Elementary School

Huntley Hills Elementary School

Idlewood Elementary School

Indian Creek Elementary School

Jolly Elementary School

Kelley Lake Elementary School

Kingsley Elementary School

Kittredge Elementary School

Knollwood Elementary School

Laurel Ridge Elementary School

Leslie Steele Elementary School

Livsey Elementary School

Marbut Elementary School

McLendon Elementary School

Meadowview Elementary School

Medlock Elementary School

Midvale Elementary School

Midway Elementary School

Montclair Elementary School

Montgomery Elementary School

Murphey Candler Elementary School

Nancy Creek Elementary School

Narvie J.Harris Elementary School

Oakcliff Elementary School

Oak Grove Elementary School

Oak View Elementary School

Panola Way Elementary School

Peachcrest Elementary School

Pineridge Elementary School

Pleasantdale Elementary School

Princeton Elementary School

Rainbow Elementary School

Redan Elementary School

Robert Shaw Elementary School

Rockbridge Elementary School

Rock Chapel Elementary School

Rowland Elementary School

Sagamore Hills Elementary School

Shadow Rock Elementary School

Sky Haven Elementary School

Smoke Rise Elementary School

Snapfinger Elementary School

Stone Mill Elementary School

Stone Mountain Elementary School

Stone View Elementary School

Terry Mill Elementary School

Tilson Elementary School

Toney Elementary School

Vanderlyn Elementary School (Yay)

Wadsworth Elementary School

Winnona Park Elementary School

Woodridge Elementary School

Woodward Elementary School

Wynbrooke Elementary School

 

Middle schools

 

Avondale Middle School

Cedar Grove Middle School

Chamblee Middle School

Champion Middle School

Chapel Hill Middle School

Columbia Middle School

Freedom Middle School

Henderson Middle School

Lithonia Middle School

Miller Grove Middle School

Mary McLeod Bethune Middle School

Peachtree Charter Middle School

Redan Middle School

Ronald McNair, Sr. Middle School

Salem Middle School School

Sequoyah Middle School

Shamrock Middle School

Stephenson Middle School

Stone Mountain Middle School

Tucker Middle School

Dekalb Academy of Technology and Environment

 

High schools

 

Arabia Mountain High School

Avondale High School

Briarcliff High School (1959–1987)

Cedar Grove High School

Chamblee Charter High School

Clarkston High School

Columbia High School

Cross Keys High School

DeKalb School of the Arts

Decatur High School, Decatur

Druid Hills High School

Dunwoody High School

Lakeside High School

Lithonia High School

Martin Luther King, Jr. High School

Miller Grove High School

Open Campus High School

Redan High School

Ronald McNair Sr. High School

Southwest DeKalb High School

Stephenson High School

Stone Mountain High School

Towers High School

Tucker High School

 

Private schools

 

St. Pius X Catholic High School, Atlanta

The Paideia School, Atlanta

Marist High School

Academy of Lithonia Charter School, Lithonia

Friends School of Atlanta, Decatur

Greenforest McCalep Christian Academic Center, Decatur

Yeshiva Ohr Yisrael

 

Dodge County

 

Dodge County High School, Eastman

Dodge County Middle School, Eastman

North Dodge Elementary School, Eastman

South Dodge Elementary School, Eastman

 

Dooly County

 

Dooly County High School, Vienna

Dooly County Middle School, Pinehurst

Dooly County Elementary School, Pinehurst

Fullington Academy, Pinehurst

Faith Christian Academy,Vienna Georgia

 

Dougherty County

 

Dougherty County School System

Albany High School, Albany

Dougherty Comprehensive High School, Albany

Monroe High School, Albany

Westover Comprehensive High School, Albany

Deerfield-Windsor School, Albany

Sherwood Christian Academy, Albany

Byne Memorial Baptist School, Albany

Life Christian School, Albany

Lincoln Elementary Magnet School, Albany

Robert A. Cross Magnet Middle School, Albany

 

Douglas County

High schools

 

Chapel Hill High School, Douglasville

Douglas County High School, Douglasville

Lithia Springs Comprehensive High School, Lithia Springs

New Manchester High School, Douglasville

 

Robert S. Alexander High School, Douglasville

 

Middle schools

 

Chapel Hill Middle School, Douglasville

Chestnut Log Middle School, Douglasville

Factory Shoals Middle School, Douglasville

Fairplay Middle School, Douglasville

Stewart Middle School, Douglasville

Turner Middle School, Lithia Springs

Yeager Middle School, Douglasville

 

Early County

High schools

 

Early County High School, Blakely

 

Middle schools

 

Early County Middle School, Blakely

 

Elementary schools

 

Early County Elementary School, Blakely

 

Private schools

 

Southwest Georgia Academy, Damascus

 

Echols County

 

Echols County High School, Statenville

 

Effingham County

 

Ebenezer Middle School, Ebenezer

Effingham County High School, Springfield

South Effingham High School, Guyton

Effingham County Middle School, Guyton

 

Elbert County

 

Elbert County High School, Elberton

 

Emanuel County

 

Swainsboro High School, Swainsboro

 

Emanuel County Institute, Twin City, Georgia

Evans County

 

City schools

 

Claxton High School, Claxton

Claxton Middle School, Claxton

Claxton Elementary School, Claxton

 

Private schools

 

Pinewood Christian Academy, Bellville

 

Fannin County

 

Fannin County High School, Blue Ridge

 

Fayette County

 

Fayette County High School, Fayetteville

McIntosh High School, Peachtree City

Rising Starr Middle School, Peachtree City

Sandy Creek High School, Tyrone

Starr’s Mill High School, Fayetteville

Whitewater High School, Fayetteville

Grace Christian Academy, Fayetteville

Bennett’s Mill Middle School, Fayetteville

Crabapple Lane Elementary School, Peachtree City

Kedron Elementary School, Peachtree City

Braelinn Elementary School, Peachtree City

Brooks Elementary School, Brooks

Cleveland Elementary School, Fayetteville

East Fayette Elementary School, Fayetteville

Fayette Middle School, Fayetteville

Flat Rock Middle School, Tyrone

Huddleston Elementary, Peachtree City

J.C. Booth Middle School, Peachtree City

Peachtree City Elementary School, Peachtree City

Peeple Elementary School, Fayetteville

Cornerstone correspondence Christian school, Townsend

 

Floyd County

 

High schools – County

 

Armuchee High School, Armuchee

Coosa High School, Coosa

Georgia School for the Deaf, Cave Spring

Model High School, Rome

Pepperell High School, Lindale

 

High schools – City

 

Rome High School, Rome

 

Middle schools – County

 

Armuchee Middle School, Armuchee

Coosa Middle School, Coosa

Model Middle School, Rome

Pepperell Middle School, Lindale

 

Middle schools – City

 

Rome Middle School, Rome

 

Elementary schools – County

 

Alto Park, Rome

Armuchee Elementary School, Armuchee

Coosa Elementary School, Coosa

Garden Lakes Elementary School, Rome

Glenwood Elementary School, Rome

Johnson Elementary School, Rome

McHenry Elementary School, Rome

Midway Primary School, Silver Creek

Pepperell Primary School, Lindale

Pepperell Elementary School, Lindale

 

Elementary schools – City

 

Anna K Davie Elementary School, Rome

East Central Elementary School, Rome

Elm Streek Elementary School, Rome

Main Elementary School, Rome

North Heights Elementary School, Rome

Southeast Elementary School, Rome

West Central Elementary School, Rome

West End Elementary School, Rome

 

Private schools

 

Darlington School, Rome

 

Forsyth County

 

Forsyth County Schools

Atlanta Country Day School, Alpharetta

Covenant Christian Academy, Cumming

Forsyth Central High School, Cumming

Horizon Christian Academy, Cumming

Lambert High Suwanee

Liberty Middle School, Cumming

Little Mill Middle School, Cumming

North Forsyth High School, Cumming

Pinecrest Academy, Cumming

South Forsyth High School, Cumming

West Forsyth High School, Cumming

Forsyth Academy, Cumming

South Forsyth Middle School

Lakeside Middle School, Cumming

Haw Creek Elementary School, Cumming

 

Franklin County

 

Franklin County High School, Carnesville

Shepherd’s Hill Academy, Martin

 

Fulton County

 

Fulton County School System

Amana Academy, Alpharetta

Alpharetta High School, Alpharetta

Autrey Mill Middle School, Johns Creek

Banneker High School, College Park

Centennial High School, Roswell

Chattahoochee High School, Johns Creek

Creekside High School, Fairburn

Dunwoody Springs Charter Elementary School, Sandy Springs

Fulton Leadership Academy

Haynes Bridge Middle School, Alpharetta

Independence High School, Alpharetta

Manning Oaks Elementary School, Alpharetta

Milton High School, Milton

Mountain Park Elementary School, Roswell

North Springs Charter School of Arts and Sciences, Sandy Springs

Sandy Springs Middle School, Sandy Springs

Spalding Drive Charter Elementary School, Sandy Springs

Northview High School, Johns Creek

Northwood Elementary, Roswell

Riverwood High School, Sandy Springs

River Trail Middle School, Johns Creek

Crossroads Second Chance North Alternative School, Roswell

Crossroads Second Chance South Alternative School, East Point

Elkins Pointe Middle School, Roswell

Roswell High School, Roswell

Westlake High School, Atlanta

Taylor Road Middle School, Johns Creek

Tri-Cities High School, East Point

Atlanta Public Schools

Carver High School, Atlanta

Douglass High School, Atlanta

Henry W. Grady High School, Atlanta

Benjamin Elijah Mays High School, Atlanta

North Atlanta High School, Atlanta

Maynard H. Jackson High School, Atlanta

South Atlanta High School, Atlanta

Therrell High School, Atlanta

Inman Middle School, Atlanta

Morris Brandon Elementary School

Garden Hills Elementary School, Atlanta

Fred A. Toomer Elementary School, Atlanta

Atlanta Charter Middle School, Atlanta

Neighborhood Charter School, Atlanta

Washington High School, Atlanta

Arlington Christian School, Fairburn

Atlanta Adventist Academy, Atlanta

Atlanta International School, Atlanta

Atlanta Girls’ School

Blessed Trinity Catholic High School, Roswell

Brandon Hall, Sandy Springs

Crestwood High School (defunct), Sandy Springs

The Doris and Alex Weber Jewish Community High School, Sandy Springs

Dar-un-Noor, Atlanta

The Cottage School, Roswell

The Epstein School, Atlanta

Fellowship Christian High School, Roswell

The Galloway School, Atlanta

Greater Atlanta Adventist Academy, Atlanta

Davis Academy, Atlanta

Holy Innocents’ Episcopal School, Atlanta

Holy Spirit Preparatory School, Atlanta

The Lionheart School, Alpharetta

The Lovett School, Atlanta

Mill Springs Academy, Milton

Mount Vernon Presbyterian School, Sandy Springs

Our Lady of Mercy Catholic High School, Fairburn

Pace Academy, Atlanta

Paideia School, Atlanta

St. Francis Schools, Roswell and Alpharetta

School for Integrated Academics and Technologies, Atlanta

Southwest Atlanta Christian Academy, Atlanta

Temima High School for Girls, Atlanta

The Atlanta School, Atlanta [30]

Trinity, Atlanta

Woodward Academy, College Park

The Westminster Schools, Atlanta

Paul D. West Middle School, East Point

Hapeville Elementary School, Hapeville

 

Sandtown Middle School

Gilmer County

 

Gilmer High School, Ellijay

 

Glascock County

 

Glascock County Consolidated School, Gibson

 

Glynn County

 

Brunswick High School, Brunswick

Glynn Academy, Brunswick

 

Gordon County

 

Calhoun High School, Calhoun

Georgia-Cumberland Academy, Calhoun

Gordon Central High School, Calhoun

Sonoraville High School, Sonoraville

 

Grady County

High schools

 

Cairo High School, Cairo

 

Middle schools

 

Washington Middle School, Cairo

 

Elementary schools

 

Eastside Elementary, Cairo

Shiver Elementary, Pelham

Whigham Elementary School, Whigham

 

Greene County

 

Greene County High School, Greensboro

Nathanael Greene Academy, Siloam

 

Gwinnett County

 

Gwinnett County Public Schools

Alton C. Crews Middle School, Snellville

Berkmar High School, Lilburn

Brookwood High School, Snellville

Buford High School (Buford, Georgia), Buford

Central Gwinnett High School, Lawrenceville

Collins Hill High School, Suwanee

Creekland Middle School, Lawrenceville

Dacula High School, Dacula

Duluth High School, Duluth

GIVE Center East, Lawrenceville

GIVE Center West, Norcross

Grayson High School, Loganville

Gwinnett School of Mathematics, Science, and Technology, Duluth

Lanier High School, Sugar Hill

Lanier Middle School, Buford

McKendree Elementary School, Lawrenceville

Meadowcreek High School, Norcross

Mill Creek High School, Hoschton

Mountain View High School, Lawrenceville

Norcross High School, Norcross

North Gwinnett High School, Suwanee

Parkview High School, Lilburn

Peachtree Ridge High School, Suwanee

Phoenix High School, Lawrenceville

Shiloh High School, Snellville

South Gwinnett High School, Snellville

Summerour middle school, Norcross

Covenant Christian Academy, Loganville

Greater Atlanta Christian School, Norcross

Parkwood Christian Academy, Liburn

Providence Christian Academy, Lilburn

Rock Springs Elementary School, Lawrenceville

Wesleyan School, Norcross

Gwinnett County Private Elementary schools

Cornerstone Christian Academy, Norcross

 

Habersham County

 

High schools

 

Habersham Central High School, Mount Airy

Habersham Ninth Grade Academy, Mount Airy

 

Middle schools

 

North Habersham Middle School, Clarkesville

South Habersham Middle School, Cornelia

Wilbanks Middle School, Demorest

 

Elementary schools

 

Baldwin Elementary School, Baldwin

Clarkesville Elementary School, Clarkesville

Cornelia Elementary School, Cornelia

Demorest Elementary School

Fairview Elementary School

Hazel Grove Elementary School

Level Grove Elementary School

Woodville Elementary School

 

Private schools

 

Georgia Mountains Christian Academy

Tallulah Falls School

Trinity Classical School

 

Hall County

 

Brenau Academy, Gainesville

Chattahoochee Christian School, Clermont

Chestatee High School, Gainesville

East Hall High School, Gainesville

Flowery Branch High School, Flowery Branch

Gainesville High School, Gainesville

Oakwood Elementary School, Oakwood

Johnson High School, Gainesville

Lakeview Academy, Gainesville

North Georgia Christian School, Gainesville North Georgia Christian

North Hall High School, Gainesville

Riverside Military Academy, Gainesville

West Hall High School, Oakwood

 

Hancock County

 

Hancock Central High School, Sparta

 

Haralson County

 

Bremen High School, Bremen

Haralson County High School, Tallapoosa

Haralson County Middle School, Tallapoosa

West Haralson Elementary School, Tallapoosa

Tallapoosa Primary School, Tallapoosa

Buchannan Elementary School, Buchannan

Buchannan Primary School, Buchannan

 

Harris County

 

Harris County High School, Hamilton

 

Hart County

 

Hart County High School, Hartwell

 

Heard County

 

Heard County High School, Franklin

 

Henry County

 

The Henry County School System’s is approaching 40,000 enrolled students. There are 43 existing schools in Henry County, 1 alternative school (Patrick Henry MS/HS) and one evening academy. County projections show 17 additional schools will be needed by 2015. All schools are accredited by the Southern Association of Colleges and Schools and Accredited With Quality by the Georgia Accrediting Commission.

Elementary schools

 

Henry County’s 26 elementary schools serve students in kindergarten through grade 5. In addition to the 26 existing schools, Tussahaw and Rock Spring Elementary schools will open for the 2008-09 school year. The general start time is 7:55 a.m. and the general ending time is 2:30 p.m.

 

Austin Road Elementary School, Stockbridge

Bethlehem Elementary School, Locust Grove

Cotton Indian Elementary School, Stockbridge

Dutchtown Elementary School, Hampton

East Lake Elementary School, McDonough

Fairview Elementary School, Stockbridge

Flippen Elementary School, McDonough

Hampton Elementary School, Hampton

Hickory Flat Elementary School, McDonough

Locust Grove Elementary School, Locust Grove

Luella Elementary School, Locust Grove

McDonough Elementary School, McDonough

Mt. Carmel Elementary School, Hampton

New Hope Elementary School, Locust Grove

Oakland Elementary School, McDonough

Ola Elementary School, McDonough

Pate’s Creek Elementary School, Stockbridge

Pleasant Grove Elementary School, McDonough

Red Oak Elementary School, Stockbridge

Smith Barnes Elementary School, Stockbridge

Stockbridge Elementary School, Stockbridge

Timber Ridge Elementary School, McDonough

Unity Grove Elementary School, Locust Grove

Walnut Creek Elementary School, McDonough

Wesley Lakes Elementary School, McDonough

Woodland Elementary School, McDonough

 

Middle schools

 

Henry County’s nine middle schools serve students in grades, 6, 7, and 8. In addition, students in grades 6–12 are served in the system’s alternative school, Patrick Henry High School. The general start time is 8:35 a.m. and the general ending time is 3:30 p.m.

 

Austin Road Middle, Stockbridge

Dutchtown Middle School, Stockbridge

Eagle’s Landing Middle School, McDonough

Henry County Middle School, McDonough

Luella Middle School, Locust Grove

Ola Middle School, McDonough

Patrick Henry Middle School, Stockbridge

Stockbridge Middle School, Stockbridge

Union Grove Middle School, McDonough

Woodland Middle, McDonough

 

High schools

 

Henry County’s eight high schools serve students in grades 9 through 12 with the exception of Woodland High School which opened for the 2007-08 school year with grades 9-11. In addition, students in grades 6-12 are served in the system’s alternative school, Patrick Henry High School. The general start time is 8:35 a.m. and the general ending time is 3:30 p.m.

 

Dutchtown High School, Hampton

Eagle’s Landing High School, McDonough

Henry County High School, McDonough

Locust Grove High School, Locust Grove

Luella High School, Locust Grove

Ola High School, McDonough

Patrick Henry High School, Stockbridge

Stockbridge High School, Stockbridge

Union Grove High School, McDonough

Woodland High School, Stockbridge

 

Private schools

 

Eagle’s Landing Christian Academy, McDonough

Lake Dow Christian Academy, McDonough

Strong Rock Christian School, Locust Grove

Community Christian School, Stockbridge

Bible Baptist Christian School, Hampton

Living Word Christian Academy, Mcdonough

Stockbridge Methodist Preschool and Kindergarten, Stockbridge

 

Houston County

 

Houston County Schools

Houston County High School, Warner Robins

Huntington Middle School, Warner Robins

Linwood Elementary School, Warner Robins

Northside High School, Warner Robins

Perry High School, Perry

Warner Robins High School, Warner Robins

Houston County Career and Technology Center, Warner Robins

Sacred Heart Catholic School

Westfield High School, Perry, Georgia

Veterans High School, Kathleen, Georgia

 

Irwin County

 

Irwin County High/Middle School, Ocilla

 

Jackson County

 

Commerce High School, Commerce

Jackson County Comprehensive High School, Jefferson

Jefferson High School (Jefferson, Georgia), Jefferson

East Jackson Comprehensive High School, Commerce

Commerce Middle School, Commerce

 

Jasper County

 

Jasper County High School, Monticello

 

Jeff Davis County

 

Jeff Davis High School, Hazlehurst

 

Jefferson County

Elementary schools

 

Louisville Academy, Louisville

Carver Elementary School, Wadley

Wrens Elementary School, Wrens

 

Middle schools

 

Louisville Middle, Louisville

Wrens Middle School, Wrens

 

High schools

 

Jefferson County High School (Louisville, Georgia), Louisville

 

Private schools

 

Thomas Jefferson Academy, Louisville

 

Jenkins County

 

Jenkins County High School, Millen

 

Johnson County

 

Johnson County High School (Wrightsville, Georgia), Wrightsville

 

Jones County

 

Jones County High School, Gray

 

Lamar County

 

Lamar County Comprehensive High School, Barnesville

Lamar County Middle School, Barnesville

Lamar County Elementary School, Barnesville

Lamar County Primary School, Barnesville

 

Private schools

 

St. George’s Episcopal School, Milner

 

Lanier County

High schools

 

Lanier County High School, Lakeland

 

Middle schools

 

Lanier County Middle School, Lakeland

 

Elementary schools

 

Lanier County Elementary School, Lakeland

 

Laurens County

 

Dublin High School (Dublin, Georgia), Dublin

East Laurens High School, Dublin

Trinity Christian School (Dublin, Georgia), Dublin

West Laurens High School, Dublin

 

Lee County

 

Lee County High School, Leesburg

 

Liberty County

 

First Presbyterian Christian Academy, Hinesville

Bradwell Institute, Hinesville

Liberty County High School, Hinesville

Brittin Elementary School, Fort Stewart

Diamond Elementary School, Fort Stewart

Midway Middle School School, Midway

 

Lincoln County

 

Lincoln County High School, Lincolnton

 

Lowndes County

 

High School

 

Lowndes High School, Valdosta

Valdosta High School, Valdosta

 

Middle School

 

Valdosta Middle School

 

J.L Newbern Middle School,Valdosta

 

Pine Grove Middle School,Valdosta

 

Lowndes Middle School,Valdosta

 

Hahira Middle School,Valdosta

 

Elementary Schools

 

S.L Mason Elementary School, Valdosta

 

J.L Lomax Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Sallas-Mahone Elementary School, Valdosta

 

W.G Nunn Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Southeast Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Clyattville Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Dewar Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Hahira Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Lake Park Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Moulton-Branch Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Pine Grove Elementary School, Valdosta

 

Westside Elementary School, Valdosta

Private schools

 

Georgia Christian School, Dasher

Open Bible Christian School, Valdosta

Southland Christian School, Valdosta

Valwood School, Valdosta

 

Lumpkin County

 

New Lumpkin County High School, Dahlonega

Long Branch Elementary School,

Lumpkin County Elementary School,

Lumpkin County Middle school,

Blackburn Elementary School,

 

Macon County

 

Macon County Elementary School

Macon County Middle School

Macon County High School, Montezuma

 

Madison County

High schools

 

Madison County High School, Danielsville

 

Middle schools

 

Madison County Middle School, Comer

 

Elementary schools

 

Colbert Elementary School, Colbert

Comer Elementary School, Comer

Danielsville Elementary School, Danielsville

|Hull-Sanford Elementary School, Hull, Georgia

Ila Elementary School, Ila

 

Pre-schools

 

Madison County Pre-school, Colbert

The Learning Train (private), Colbert

 

Marion County

 

Marion County High School, Buena Vista

 

McDuffie County

 

Thomson High School, Thomson

 

McIntosh County

 

McIntosh County Academy, Darien

 

Meriwether County

 

Greenville High School, Greenville

Manchester High School, Manchester

 

Miller County

High schools

 

Miller County High School, Colquitt

 

Middle schools

 

Miller County Middle School, Colquitt

 

Elementary schools

 

Miller County Elementary School, Colquitt

 

Mitchell County

County high schools

 

Mitchell County High School (MCHS), Camilla

 

Pelham City high schools

 

Pelham High School (PHS), Pelham

 

County middle schools

 

Mitchell County Middle School (MCMS), Camilla

 

Pelham City middle schools

 

Pelham Middle School (PMS), Pelham

 

County elementary schools

 

North Mitchell County Elementary School (NMCES), Baconton

South Mitchell County Elementary School (SMCES), Camilla

 

Pelham City elementary schools

 

Pelham Elementary School (PES), Pelham

 

Charter schools

 

Baconton Community Charter School (BCCS), Baconton

 

Private schools

 

Westwood Schools, Camilla

 

Monroe County

 

Mary Persons High School, Forsyth

Monroe Academy, Forsyth

 

Montgomery County

 

Montgomery County High School, Mount Vernon

 

Morgan County

High Schools

 

Morgan County High School, Madison

 

Middle schools

 

Morgan County Middle School

 

Elementary schools

 

Morgan County Elementary School

Morgan County Primary School

 

Murray County

High schools

 

Murray County High School, Chatsworth, Georgia

North Murray High School, Chatsworth, Georgia

 

Middle schools

 

Bagley Middle School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Gladden Middle School, Chatsworth, Georgia

 

Elementary schools

 

Chatsworth Elementary School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Coker Elementary School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Eton Elementary School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Northwest Elementary School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Spring Place Elementary School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Woodlawn Elementary School, Chatsworth, Georgia

 

Alternative schools

 

Mountain Creek Academy, Chatsworth, Georgia

 

Private schools

 

Canaanland Christian School, Chatsworth, Georgia

Faith Christian Academy, Chatsworth, Georgia

 

Muscogee County

High schools

 

Columbus High School, Columbus

George Washington Carver High School, Columbus

Hardaway High School, Columbus

Jordan Vocational High School, Columbus

Kendrick High School, Columbus

Northside High School, Columbus

William Henry Shaw High School, Columbus

Spencer High School, Columbus

 

Middle schools

 

Aaron Cohn Middle School, Columbus

Arnold Magnet Academy, Columbus

Blackmon Road Middle School, Columbus

Double Churches Middle School, Columbus

East Columbus Magnet Academy, Columbus

Eddy Middle School, Columbus

Fort Middle School, Columbusa

Midland Middle School, Columbus

Richards Middle School, Columbus

Rothschild Leadership Academy, Columbus

Veterans Memorial Middle School, Columbus

 

Elementary schools

 

Allen Elementary School, Columbus

Benning Hills Elementary School, Columbus

Blanchard Elementary School, Columbus

Brewer Elementary School, Columbus

Britt David Elementary School, Columbus

Clubview Elementary School, Columbus

Cusseta Road Elementary School, Columbus

Davis Elementary School, Columbus

Dawson Elementary School, Columbus

Dimon Elementary School, Columbus

Double Churches Elementary School, Columbus

Downtown Elementary School, Columbus

Eagle Ridge Academy School, Columbus

Eastway Elementary School, Columbus

Edgewood Elementary School, Columbus

Forrest Road Elementary School, Columbus

Fox Elementary School, Columbus

Gentian Elementary School, Columbus

Georgetown Elementary School, Columbus

Hannan Elementary School, Columbus

Johnson Elementary School, Columbus

Key Elementary School, Columbus

Lonnie Jackson Academy, Columbus

Martin Luther King, Jr. Elementary School, Columbus

Mathews Elementary School, Columbus

Midland Academy, Columbus

Muscogee Elementary School, Columbus

North Columbus Elementary School, Columbus

Reese Road Elementary School, Columbus

Rigdon Road Elementary School, Columbus

River Road Elementary School, Columbus

South Columbus Elementary School, Columbus

St. Marys Elementary School, Columbus

Waddell Elementary School, Columbus

Wesley Heights Elementary School, Columbus

Wynnton Elementary School, Columbus

 

Private schools

 

Brookstone School, Columbus

Calvary Christian School, Columbus

Edgewood Christian School, Columbus

Grace Christian School, Columbus

Hallie Turner Private School, Columbus

Kip Christian Academy, Columbus

New Bethel Christian Academy, Columbus

Our Lady of Lourdes School, Columbus

Our Redeemer Christian Academy, Columbus

Pacelli High School, Columbus

Pinehurst Christian School, Columbus

St. Anne School, Columbus

St. Luke School, Columbus

Victory Academy, Columbus

Westminster Christian School, Columbus

Wynnbrook Christian School, Columbus

 

Newton County

 

Alcovy High School, Covington

Eastside High School, Covington

Newton High School, Covington

Providence Christian School, Oxford

Sharp Learning Center, Covington, Georgia

 

Oconee County

 

Athens Academy, Athens

Malcom Bridge Middle School, Bogart

North Oconee High School, Bogart

Oconee County High School, Watkinsville

Westminster Christian Academy, Watkinsville

Oconee County Middle School, Watkinsville

Prince Avenue Christian School, Bogart

 

Oglethorpe County

 

Oglethorpe County High School, Lexington

 

Paulding County

High schools

 

East Paulding High School, Dallas

Hiram High School, Hiram

Paulding County High School, Dallas

South Paulding High School, Dallas

North Paulding High School, Dallas

 

Middle schools

 

Austin Middle School, Hiram

East Paulding Middle School, Dallas

South Paulding Middle School, Dallas

Moses Middle School, Dallas

Herschel Jones Middle School,Dallas

 

Elementary schools

 

Dallas Elementary

Nebo Elementary

Connie Dugan Elementary

P.B. Ritch Elementary

Mcgraity Elementary

 

Peach County

 

Peach County High School, Fort Valley

 

Pickens County

 

Pickens High School, Jasper

Jasper Middle School, Jasper

Pickens County Middle School, Jasper

Hill City Elementary School, Jasper

Tate Elementary School, Tate

Jasper Elementary School, Jasper

Harmony Elementary School, Jasper

 

Pierce County

 

Pierce County High School, Blackshear

 

Pike County

 

Pike County Primary School, Zebulon

Pike County Elementary School, Zebulon

Pike County Middle School, Zebulon

Pike County High School, Zebulon

Pike County School for the Blind, Zebulon

 

Polk County

 

Cedartown High School, Cedartown

Rockmart High School, Rockmart

 

Pulaski County

 

Hawkinsville High School, Hawkinsville

 

Putnam County

 

Putnam County High School, Eatonton

 

Quitman County

 

Quitman County High School, Georgetown

New Quitman County Elementary/Middle School,Georgetown

 

Rabun County

 

Rabun County High School, Tiger

Rabun Gap-Nacoochee School, Rabun Gap

 

Randolph County

High schools

 

Randolph Clay High School, Cuthbert

 

Middle schools

 

Randolph- Clay Middle School, Cuthbert

 

Elementary schools

 

Randolph County Elementary School, Cuthbert

 

Private schools

 

Randolph Southern School, Shellman

 

Historic schools

 

Cuthbert School (Historical), Cuthbert

 

Richmond County

 

Academy of Richmond County, Augusta

Aquinas High School, Augusta

Butler High School, Augusta

Cross Creek High School, Augusta

Curtis Baptist High School, Augusta

John S. Davidson Fine Arts Magnet School, Augusta

Episcopal Day School, Augusta

Glenn Hills High School, Augusta

Hephzibah High School, Hephzibah

  1. R. Johnson Health Science and Engineering Magnet High School, Augusta
  2. W. Josey High School, Augusta

Lucy Craft Laney High School, Augusta

Westminster Schools of Augusta, Augusta

Westside High School, Augusta

  1. T. Walker Traditional Magnet School, Augusta

 

Rockdale County

 

Heritage High School, Conyers

Rockdale County High School, Conyers

Salem High School, Conyers

Young Americans Christian School, Conyers

Eastminster College Preparatory School, Conyers

Sims Elementary School

Lorraine Elementary School

Flat Shoals Elementary School

Shoal Creek Elementary School

J.H. House Elementary School

Peeks Chapel Elementary School

Honey Creek Elementary School

C.J. Hicks Elementary School

Barksdale Elementary School

Hightower Trail Elementary School

Pine Street Elementary School

Conyers Middle School

General Ray Davis Middle School

Edwards Middle School

Memorial Middle School

Rockdale Magnet School for Science and Technology

 

Schley County

Middle/High schools

 

Schley County Middle /High School, Ellaville

 

Elementary schools

 

Schley County Elementary School, Ellaville

 

Screven County

 

Screven County High School, Sylvania

 

Seminole County

 

Middle/High schools

 

Seminole County Middle/ High School, Donalsonville

 

Elementary schools

 

Seminole County Elementary School, Donalsonville

 

Spalding County

 

Grace Academy, Griffin

Griffin High School, Griffin

Spalding High School, Griffin

Taylor Street Middle School, Griffin

 

Stephens County

Elementary schools

 

Big A Elementary School, Eastanollee

Eastanollee Elementary School, Eastanollee

Liberty Elementary School, Toccoa

Toccoa Elementary School, Toccoa

 

Middle school

 

Stephens County Middle School, Toccoa

 

High school

 

Stephens County High School, Toccoa

Stephens County Mountain Education Center, Toccoa

 

Alternative school

 

Crossroads, Eastanollee

 

Stewart County

 

Stewart County High School (formerly Stewart-Quitman High School), Lumpkin

Stewart County Middle School, Lumpkin

Stewart County Elementary School, Lumpkin

 

Sumter County

 

Sumter County Middle School, Americus

Sumter County Elementary School, Americus

Sumter County Primary School, Americus

Americus Sumter High School North, Americus

Americus Sumter High School South, Americus

Southland Academy, Americus

 

Talbot County

 

Central High School, Talbotton

 

Taliaferro County

 

Taliaferro County High School, Crawfordville

 

Tattnall County

 

Tattnall County High School, Reidsville

Reidsville Middle School, Reidsville

Reidsville Elementary School, Reidsville

Glennville Middle School, Glennville

Glennville Elementary School, Glennville

Collins Middle School, Collins

Collins Elementary School, Collins

 

Taylor County

 

Taylor County High School, Butler

Taylor County Middle School, Butler

Taylor County Primary School, Butler

Taylor County Upper Elementary School, Butler

 

Telfair County

 

Telfair County High School, McRae

 

Terrell County

 

Terrell County High School, Dawson

Terrell Academy, Dawson

 

Thomas County

 

Thomas County School System

 

High schools

 

Thomas County Central High School, Thomasville

 

Middle schools

 

Thomas County Middle School, Thomasville

 

Elementary schools

 

Thomas County Upper Elementary School, Thomasville, Georgia

Garrison- Pilcher Elementary School, Thomasville, Georgia

Cross Creek Elementary School, Thomasville, Georgia

Hand-in-Hand Primary School, Thomasville, Georgia

 

Charter Schools

 

The School at Bishop Hall, Thomasville

 

Psychoeducational Schools

 

Pathways Educational Program, Thomasville, Georgia

 

Thomasville City Schools

 

High schools

 

Thomasville High School, Thomasville

 

“‘Middle schools”‘

 

McIntyre Park Middle School

 

“‘Elementary schools”‘

 

Harper Elementary School, Thomasville

Jerger Elementary School, Thomasville

Scott Elementary School, Thomasville

 

“‘Magnet School”‘

 

Thomasville High Scholars Academy

 

Private schools

 

Brookwood School, Thomasville, Georgia

Favors Christian Academy

Thomasville Christian School

 

Tift County

Public

High schools (10-12 grade)

 

Tift County High School

Northeast Campus, Tift County High School (9th grade)

 

Middle schools (7-8 grade)

 

Eighth Street Middle School

 

Elementary schools (4-6 grade)

 

Charles Spencer Elementary School

  1. T. Reddick Elementary School

Matt Wilson Elementary School

Omega Elementary School (located in Omega, Georgia, the school includes grades K-6)

 

Primary (K-3 grade)

 

G.O Bailey Primary School

Len Lastinger Primary School

Northside Primary School

Annie Belle Clark Primary

 

Preschools

 

Tift County Pre-K Center

 

Alternative Schools (6-12 grade)

 

6th Street Academy

 

Private schools

 

Tiftarea Academy, Chula

Grace Baptist Christian School, Tifton

 

Toombs County

 

Toombs County High School, Lyons

Vidalia Comprehensive High School, Vidalia

 

Private schools

 

Robert Toombs Christian Academy, Lyons

 

Towns County

 

Towns County High School, Hiawassee

 

Troup County

High schools

 

Callaway High School, Hogansville, Georgia

LaGrange High School, LaGrange, Georgia

Troup County High School, LaGrange, Georgia

Hogansville High School, LaGrange, Georgia

 

Middle schools

 

Callaway Middle School, LaGrange

Gardner Newman Middle School, LaGrange

Long Cane Middle School, LaGrange

 

Elementary schools

 

Berta Weathersbee Elementary School

Callaway Elementary School

Cannon Street Elementary School

Hogansville Elementary School

Hollis Hane Elementary School

Long Cane Elementary School

Mountville Elementary School

Rosemont Elementary School

Unity Elementary School

West Point Elementary School

Whitesville Road Elementary School

 

Charter schools

 

The Hope Academy, LaGrange

Westside Magnet School, LaGrange

 

Private schools

 

LaGrange Academy, LaGrange

 

Turner County

 

Turner County High School, Ashburn

Turner County Middle School, Ashburn

Turner County Elementary School, Ashburn

 

Twiggs County

 

Twiggs County High School, Jeffersonville

Twiggs Academy, Jeffersonville

 

Union County

 

Mountain Education Center, Mountain Education Center

Union County High School, Blairsville

Woody Gap School (smallest public school in state)

 

Upson County

 

Upson-Lee High School, Thomaston

 

Walker County

 

Gordon Lee High School, Chickamauga

LaFayette High School, Lafayette

Ridgeland High School, Rossville

Chattanooga Valley Middle School, Flintstone

LaFayette Middle School and 6th Grade Academy, Lafayette

 

Walton County

 

Faith Academy, Loganville

Loganville High School, Loganville

Monroe Area High School, Monroe

Social Circle High School, Social Circle

George Walton Academy, Monroe

Loganville Christian Academy, Loganville

Walnut Grove High School

 

Ware County

High schools

 

Ware County High School, Waycross

Waycross High School, Waycross (defunct)

 

Middle schools

 

Ware County Middle School, Waycross

Waycross Middle School, Waycross

 

Elementary schools

 

Wacona Elementary School, Waycross

Center Elementary School, Waycross

Williams Heights Elementary School, Waycross

Memorial Drive Elementary School, Waycross

Ruskin Elementary School, Waycross

Waresboro Elementary School, Waycross

 

Alternative Schools

 

Ware County Alternative School, Waycross

 

Preschools

 

DAFFODIL Preschool, Waycross

 

Washington County

 

Washington County High School, Sandersville

 

Wayne County

 

Wayne County High School [31], Jesup

Arthur Williams Middle School, Jesup

 

Webster County

 

Webster County Elementary/Middle/High School [32], Preston

 

Wheeler County

 

Wheeler County High School, Alamo

 

White County

 

White County High School, Cleveland

 

Whitfield County

High schools

 

Northwest Whitfield High School, Tunnel Hill

Phoenix High School (WCS), Dalton

Southeast High School (WCS), Dalton

Crossroads High School (Alternative, Fort Hill School Complex)

Whitfield County Career Academy (WCS), Dalton

Innovative High School (DPS), Dalton

Dalton High School (DPS), Dalton

Heritage High School, Dalton

 

Middle schools

 

North Whitfield Middle School(WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Dalton Middle School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

Eastbrook Middle School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

New Hope Middle School (WCS), Tunnel Hill, Georgia

Valley Point Middle School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Westside Middle School (WCS), Rocky Face, Georgia

Crossroads Middle School (Alternative, Fort Hill School Complex)

 

Elementary schools

 

Beaverdale Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Pleasant Grove Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Westside Elementary School (WCS), Rocky Face, Georgia

Cedar Ridge Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Eastside Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Antioch Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Dug Gap Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

New Hope Elementary School (WCS), Tunnel Hill, Georgia

Valley Point Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Dawnville Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Varnell Elementary School (WCS), Varnell, Georgia

Tunnel Hill Elementary School (WCS), Tunnel Hill, Georgia

Cohutta Elementary School (WCS), Dalton, Georgia

Blue Ridge Elementary School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

Brookwood Elementary School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

Park Creek Elementary School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

City Park Elementary School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

Westwood Elementary School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

Roan Elementary School (DPS), Dalton, Georgia

 

Alternative schools

 

Crossroads Academy (Alternative, DPS/WCS, Fort Hill School Complex)

 

Psychoeducation

 

NorthStar Center (DPS/WCS, Fort Hill School Complex)

 

Other school facilities

 

Fort Hill School Complex (Historic Location)

 

Used as Elementary School, 1911–2004

Reopened For Boys And Girls Club, 2004–2006

Reopened as Multi-use Facility, 2006 – Current

NorthStar Center, Educational and Therapudic Services

Crossroads Academy, School for Kids with Behavior Issues

 

Wilcox County

 

Wilcox County High School, Rochelle

 

Wilkes County

High schools

 

Washington-Wilkes Comprehensive High School, Washington

 

Middle schools

 

Washington-Wilkes Middle School

 

Elementary schools

 

Washington-Wilkes Elementary School

 

Washington-Wilkes Primary School

 

Wilkinson County

 

Wilkinson County High School, Irwinton

 

Worth County

 

Worth County High School, Sylvester