Alaska

Alternative Career Education School, Anchorage

Anchorage Junior Academy, Anchorage

Anchorage Outreach/Private School, Anchorage

Atheneum School, Anchorage

Birchwood Christian School, Chugiak

Eagle Crest Academy, Anchorage

Grace Christian School, Anchorage

Heritage Christian School, Anchorage

Holy Rosary Academy, Anchorage

Lumen Christi Junior/Senior High School, Anchorage

McKinley Heights School, Eagle River

Pacific Northern Academy, Anchorage

iGrad Alaska, Anchorage

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA), Anchorage

Lower Kuskokwim School District

Bethel Alternative Boarding School, Bethel

Bethel Regional High School, Bethel (3A)

Akiak Memorial School, Kasigluk

Akula Elitnaurvik School, Kasigluk

Aniak High School, Aniak (1A)

Anna Tobeluk Memorial School, Nunapitchuk

Ayaprun School, Newtok

Chaptnguak School, Chefornak

Chief Paul Memorial, Kipnuk

Crow Village Sam School, Chuathbaluk

Dick R. Kiunya Memorial School, Kongiganak

Eek School, Eek

George Morgan Junior/Senior High School, Upper Kalskag (1A)

JoAnn Alexie School, Atmautluak

Ket’acik-Aapalluk Memorial School, Kwethluk

Kuinerrarmiut Elitnaurviat School, Quinhagak

Kwigillingok School, Kwigillingok

Lewis Angapak Memorial School, Tuntutuliak

Moses Peter School, Akiachak

Nelson Island School, Toksook Bay

Nightmute School, Nightmute

Nuniwarmiut School, Mekoryuk

Paul T. Albert Memorial School, Tununak

QuQuum School, Oscarville

Rocky Mountain School, Goodnews Bay

Tuluksak School, Tuluksak

William Miller Memorial School, Napakiak

  1. John Williams Memorial School, Napaskiak

 

Bristol Bay Borough

Bristol Bay Borough School District

School name Location               Grade

range                ASAA     2012 en-

rollment

Bristol Bay Middle/High School

Denali Borough

Denali Borough School District

Dillingham City School District

Dillingham Correspondence School

Dillingham Middle/High School

Chief Ivan Blunka School, New Stuyahok

Koliganek School, Koliganek

Manokotak School, Manokotak

Togiak School, Togiak

 

Fairbanks North Star Borough

Fairbanks North Star Borough School District

 

Monroe Catholic High School, Fairbanks (3A)

Career Education Center, Fairbanks

North Pole Academy, North Pole

iGrad Alaska, Fairbanks

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA), Fairbanks

 

Haines Borough

Haines Borough School District

Haines High School

Haines Home School

Hoonah-Angoon

Chatham School District

School name Location

Angoon (Eli Katonook Memorial) School

Chatham Correspondence Angoon

Gustavus School          Gustavus

Klukwan School            Klukwan

Tenakee Springs School            Tenakee Springs

Hoonah Jr/Sr High School         Hoonah

Juneau Borough School District

HomeBRIDGE

Thunder Mountain High School

Yaakoosge Daakahidi Alt. H.S.

 

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA), Juneau

Kenai Peninsula Borough School District

School name Location

Connections Soldotna              Cooper Landing School Cooper Landing

Homer Flex School      Homer

Homer High School     Homer

Hope School Hope     P–12

Kachemak Selo School               Fritz Creek

Kenai Alternative High School                Kenai

Kenai Central High School        Kenai

Marathon School         Kenai

Nanwalek School         Nanwalek

Nikiski Middle/Senior High School

Nikolaevsk School       Nikolaevsk

Ninilchik School            Ninilchik

Port Graham School   Port Graham

Razdolna School           Homer P–12

River City Academy     Soldotna

Seward High School    Seward                 9–12

Skyview High School   Soldotna

Soldotna High School Soldotna

Susan B English School               Seldovia

Tebughna School         Tyonek                 P–12

Voznesenka School    Fritz Creek

 

Cook Inlet Academy

 

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA), Kenai

 

Ketchikan Gateway Borough School District

School name Location

Fast Track        Ketchikan

Ketchikan High School

Revilla Jr/Sr High School

 

Kodiak Island Borough School District

 

Kodiak High School, Kodiak (4A)

Old Harbor School, Old Harbor

Ouzinkie School, Ouzinkie

Port Lions School, Port Lions

Akhiok School, Akhiok

Chiniak School, Chiniak

Karluk School, Karluk

Larsen Bay School, Larsen Bay

 

Lake and Peninsula Borough

 

Chignik Bay School, Chignik

Chignik Lake School, Chignik Lake

Kokhanok School, Kokhanok

Meshik School, Port Heiden

Newhalen School, Newhalen

Nondalton School, Nondalton

Perryville School, Perryville

Tanalian School, Port Alsworth

 

Matanuska-Susitna Borough

 

Matanuska-Susitna Borough School District

Burchell High School, Wasilla

Colony High School, Palmer (4A)

Houston High School, Big Lake (4A)

Mid-Valley High School, Wasilla

Palmer High School, Palmer (4A)

Susitna Valley High School, Talkeetna (3A)

Wasilla High School, Wasilla (4A)

Mat-Su Career & Technical High School, Wasilla

Glacier View School, Sutton

Wasilla Lake Christian School, Wasilla

iGrad~Alaska, MatSu

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA), MatSu

 

Bering Strait School District

 

Aniguiin School

Anthony A. Andrews School

Brevig Mission School

Diomede School

Gambell (Apangalook) School                Gambell

Hogarth Kingeekuk Sr. Memorial (Savoonga) School

James C. Isabell School

Koyuk-Malimiut School

Martin L. Olson School

Shaktoolik School

Shishmaref School

Tukurngailnguq (Stebbins) School        Stebbins

Unalakleet (Frank A. Degnan) School Unalakleet

Wales (Kingikmiut) School

White Mountain School

North Slope Borough

 

Alak School, Wainwright

Barrow High School, Barrow

Harold Kaveolook School, Kaktovik

Kali School, Point Lay

Meade River School, Atqasuk

Nuiqsut Trapper School, Nuiqsut

Nunamiut School, Anaktuvuk Pass

Tikgaq School, Point Hope

 

Northwest Arctic Borough

 

Aqqaluk School, Noorvik

Buckland School, Buckland (1A)

Davis-Ramoth School, Selawik

Deering School, Deering

Ikiaiaglig School, Ambler

Kiana School, Kiana

Kotzebue High School, Kotzebue

McQueen School, Kivalina

Napaaqtugmiut School, Noatak

Shungnak School, Shungnak

 

Kake City School District

 

Petersburg High School, Petersburg (3A)

 

Annette Island School District

 

Metlakatla High School

 

Craig City School District

School name Location               Grade

 

Craig Alternative High School Craig

Craig High School

 

Hydaburg City School District

Hydaburg School          Hydaburg

 

Klawock School, Klawock

Southeast Islands School, Thorne Bay

Thorne Bay School, Thorne Bay

 

City and Borough of Sitka

 

Pacific High School (Sitka), Sitka

Sitka High School, Sitka (3A)

Mt. Edgecumbe High School, Sitka (3A)

 

Municipality of Skagway

 

Skagway High School, Skagway

 

Alaska Gateway School District

Alaska REACH Academy

Dot Lake School

Eagle Community School

Mentasta Lake School

Tetlin School Tetlin

Tok School      Tok

Walter Northway School          Northway

 

Delta-Greely School District

 

Delta Junction Sr. High School

Delta/Greely Homeschool

New Horizons High School

Chugach School District

Chenega Bay School

Tatitlek Community School      Tatitlek

Whittier Community School    Whittier

 

Copper River School District

 

Glennallen Jr/Sr High School   Glennallen          Kenny Lake School

Slana School   Slana

Upstream Learning Correspondence

 

Cordova City School District

 

Cordova Jr/Sr High School        Cordova               7–12      3A           108

 

Valdez High School, Valdez

 

Kashunamiut School District

 

Chevak School

Alakanuk School, Alakanuk

Andreafski School, St. Mary’s

Emmonak School, Emmonak

Hooper Bay High School, Hooper Bay

Ignatius Beans School, Mountain Village

Kotlik School, Kotlik

Marshall School, Marshall

Pilot Station School, Pilot Station

Pitkas Point School, Pitkas Point

Russian Mission School, Russian Mission

Scammon Bay School, Scammon Bay

Sheldon Point School, Nunam Iqua

Yakutat School, Yakutat

 

Galena City School District

Galena Interior Learning Academy (GILA)

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA

Iditarod Area School District

Blackwell School

David Louis Memorial School Grayling

Distance Learning/Corresp. Ctr.

Holy Cross School        Holy Cross

Innoko River School    Shageluk

McGrath School           McGrath

Takotna Community School    Takotna

Top of the Kuskokwim School                Nikolai

 

Allakaket School, Allakaket (1A)

Andrew K. Demoski School, Nulato

Fort Yukon School, Fort Yukon (1A)

Jimmy Huntington School, Huslia (1A)

Johnny Oldman School, Hughes (1A)

Kaltag School, Kaltag

Maudrey J. Sommer School, Tanana (1A)

Merriline A. Kangas School, Ruby

Minto School, Minto (1A)

Nenana High School, Nenana (2A)

Project Education Residential School, Galena

iGrad~Alaska, Galena

Interior Distance Education of Alaska (IDEA), Galena